GR MEDICAL COLLEGE, HOSPITAL & RESEARCH CENTRE, Mangalore

Department wise Staff Requirements – Non-Teaching

SL
No.
Name of Staff Member Designation
DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY
1 Dishanth .D. Poojary Technician
2 Ramesh Dissection Hall Attendant
3 Ramesh G Dissection Hall Attendant
4 Prasad Dissection Hall Attendant
5 Jnanesh Dissection Hall Attendant
6 Sudhamani Store Keeper cum Clerk cum Computer Operator
7 Usha Sweeper
8 Nagaveni Sweeper
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY
1 Rajesh Kumar Technician
2 Ashalatha Store Keeper cum Clerk cum Computer Operator
3 Lilavati Sweeper
4 Susheela Sweeper
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
1 Rajesh Kumar Technical Asstt./Technician
2 Mounitha Technical Asstt./Technician
3 Leena Saldanha Store Keeper cum Clerk cum Computer Operator
4 Kumuda Sweeper
5 Minakshi Sweeper
6 Deepak Lab Attendant

 

DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY
1 Devaki Technical Asst./Technician
2 Chetana Technical Asst./Technician
3 Shreya Technical Asst./Technician
4 Shamitha Technical Asst./Technician
5 Mrs. Kavya Lab Attendant
7 Santosh Sequeira Steno cum Computer Operator
8 Deepa Store Keeper cum
Record Keeper
9 Janaki Sweeper
10 Vasanti Sweeper

 

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
1 Chetan Prakash Technical Asst./Technician
2 Kishor Technical Asst./Technician
3 Mohammed Javaz Technical Asst./Technician
4 Madhukar Lab Attendant
5 Hanumantha Lab Attendant
6 Kavya Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
7 Jaya Steno cum Computer Operator
8 Mohini Sweeper
9 Jayanti Sweeper
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY
1 Sujith Lab Attendant
2 Yashodha Store Keeper cum Clerk
cum Computer Operator
DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE
1 Chandra Lab Attendant
2  Relita Steno Typist
3 Smitha Store Keeper cum Clerk
cum Computer Operator

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE
1  Sudhakar Stenographer
2 Jaya Record Keeper cum Clerk cum Computer Operator
3 Sangeeta Store Keeper
4  Koragappa Sweeper

 

GENERAL MEDICINE
1 Nazima H E.C.G. Technician
2  Kavya Lab Attendant
3 Denzil Pasanha Store Keeper
4  Rajeevi Naile Steno Typist
5 Joel Rosario Record Clerk
6 Kavya Shree K Lab Technician

 

DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
1 Chaithra Kenbar Child Psychologist
2 Mahammad Faizal Store Keeper
3 Niveditha Steno Typist
4 Teja Kumar Record Clerk
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY
1  Bhavya P.S. Rao Lab Attendant
2 Marwin Rajesh Dcunha Store Keeper
3 Kiran Steno Typist
4 Laveena Serrao Record Clerk
5  Laila Mercia Record Clerk

 

DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS
1  Prashanth Monteiro Store Keeper
2  Deekshitha Steno Typist
3  Divya P Record Clerk

 

DEPARTMENT OF ORTHO-RHINOLARYNGOLOGY
1  Prashanth Store Keeper
2  Trupthi Steno Typist
3  Roshan DSouza Record Clerk

 

DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY
1  Mamatha Steno Typist
2  Hemalatha Store Keeper
3  Raksha Rai Record Clerk
4 Lavanya Refractionist

 

DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
1 Dr. Kavya Rao Antenatal Medical Officer cum Lecturer/ Asstt Professor
2  Dr. Sumangala Yeligar Maternity and Child
Welfare Officer cum Lecturer/ Asstt Professor
3 Ms. Deepthi Social Worker
4 Ms. Shahna Technical Asstt./
Technician
5  Swathi Lab Attendant
6  Divya Jyothi Lab Attendant
7  Ankitha Stenographer
8  Tilakraj Record Clerk
9  Soumya Store Keeper

 

DEPARTMENT OF RADIO DIAGNOSIS
1 Chidananda Radio Technicians
2 Hemantkumar Radio Technicians
3 Vasantha Radio Technicians
4 Fathimath Nasreen Dark Room Assistant
5 Mahammad Musthafa Dark Room Assistant
6  Shilpa Dark Room Assistant
7  Praveen Kumar Stenographer
8  Theeksha Store Keeper
9  Rakshita Rani Record Clerk
DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY
1 Sushmitha Technical Asstt./
Technician
2 Kavya Technical Asstt./
Technician
3  Sunitha Technical Asstt./
Technician
4  Navya Steno Typist
5  Assumptha Record Clerk
6  Shobha Store Keeper
7 Khadeejath Thasfiya G B X-ray Technician

 

DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
1  Shyna Dental Technician
2  Mithun Dental Technician
3  Naveena Store Keeper cum Clerk

 

STAFF REQUIREMENT FOR ANCILLARY SERVICES
I. CENTRAL RECORD SECTION
1  Theresia Medical Record Officer
2  Soumya Statistician
3  Akshitha Coding Clerk
4  Anil Kumar Coding Clerk
5  Mehboob Pasha Coding Clerk
6  Swathi Coding Clerk
7  Tarannum Record Clerk
8  Mohammed Arfath Record Clerk
9  Mohammed Shariq Record Clerk
10  Syed Muheen Record Clerk
11  Wilma Record Clerk
12  Sheldon John Daftary
13  Dheeraj Daftary
14  Ramesh Peon
15  Prakash M Peon
16  Priyanka K Steno Typist
II. CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE
1  Dr. Jayaram Shetty Veterinary Officer
2  Mallige Sweeper
3  Pithe Sweeper
III. CENTRAL LIBRARY
1 Seetharama P B Librarian with a degree
in Library Science
2 Ganesh Deputy Librarian
3 Sunitha Documentalist
4 Jyothi Cataloguer
5 Sandesh Jogi Library Asstt
6 Udaya Kumar Library Asstt
7 Nishmitha S Library Asstt
8 Manasa Manjunath Library Asstt
9 Meghashree Daftary
10 Aashritha K Daftary
11 Janardhana Peon
12 Gopalakrishna Peon
IV. CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT
1 Rajesh Uchil Photographer
2  Vidya K Artist Modeller
3  Santosh Dark Room Asstt
V. MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT
1 Dr. Prakash Shetty Officer In charge
2 Dr. Prathapchandra Kedilaya Co-ordinator
Supportive Staff:
1  Thulasimani Stenographer
2  Deeksha Devadiga Computer Operator
 

VIII. BLOOD BANK

1  Dr. Suchithra Professor
2  Dr. Chandramathi Lecturer
3  Mrs. Akshatha Technician
4  Viswanath Technician
5  Sherwyn Lab Attendant
6  Krithika Lab Attendant
7  Raksha Shetty Lab Attendant
8  Pooja Manjunath Store Keeper
9  Sunehar Shetty Store Keeper
10  Harish Kumar Record Clerk
11  Hemanth Record Clerk

 

X. CENTRAL WORKSHOP
1  Dennis pinto Superintendent – who
shall be a qualified engineer
2  Pranith Senior Technician
(Mechanical, Electrical, Electronic, Refrigeration)
3  Prashanth P K Senior Technician
(Mechanical, Electrical, Electronic, Refrigeration)
4  Gopala Harsha Sharma Senior Technician
(Mechanical, Electrical, Electronic, Refrigeration)
5  Dhanjaya Senior Technician
(Mechanical, Electrical, Electronic, Refrigeration)
6  Vishnu Junior Technician
7  Aravinda Attendant
8  Akshay Madivala Attendant
9  Prashanth Bangera Attendant
10  Harsh Kumar Attendant