OUR WELL EXPERIENCED FACULTIES

DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. ROOPA KULAKARNIMDPROFESSOR & HOD
2.DR. SRINIVAS NMDPROFESSOR
3.DR. S N INGALESHWARMDPROFESSOR
4.DR. SUNITHA RMDPROFESSOR
5.DR. PRASHANTHI NARAYANM.SC PHDPROFESSOR
6.DR. RAMKISHORE H SM.SC ,BAMSTUTOR
7.MRS. AMRUTHA K VM.SCTUTOR
8.MR. CHANDAN MMBBSTUTOR
9.DR. MONIKA B KMBBSTUTOR
10.DR. SHASHANK K PMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. SURENDARMDPROFESSOR & HOD
2.DR. G B PATRUDU LANKAMDPROFESSOR
3.DR. GANESH KUMARMSC, PHDPROFESSOR
4.DR. GAUTHAM KHUNDAJEMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
5.DR. NAZIMA THASEENMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
6.MR. IVON FRANCIS LEWISMSCTUTOR
7.MRS. ASHA KUMARIMSCTUTOR
8.DR. PARIKSHITH H KMBBSTUTOR
9.DR. RAVINDRAMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. RADHIKA SHENOYMDPROFESSOR & HOD
2.DR. BEENA SHETTYMSC. PHDPROFESSOR
3.DR. NANDINIMDASST. PROFESSOR
4.DR. NARENDRAMSC. PHDASST. PROFESSOR
5.DR. SHRADDHA B PRASHANTHMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. PRAVESH HEGDEMSC. PHDSENIOR RESIDENT
7.DR. NIKHIL KMBBSTUTOR
8.DR. RAJKUMAR M DUDDANGIMBBSTUTOR
9.DR. ATHIRA HANSRAJMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. H R SHIVA RAMAKRISHNAMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. APOORVA PATELMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
3.DR. PRIYA GANGADHARMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
4.DR. HARSHAVARDHANMDASST. PROFESSOR
5.DR. BHARATH PADMASHALI BSMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. GAUTHAMIMDASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. HABEENA SAIRAMDEPIDEMIOLOGIST-CUM- ASSTT.PROF
8.DR. REKHAMSCASSISTANT PROFESSOR– CUM- STATISTICIAN
9.DR. SANTHOSH POOJARIMBBSTUTOR
10.DR. SHIBIN THAMBANMBBSTUTOR
11.DR. MARUTHI KUMARMBBSTUTOR
12.DR. ABHIJITH K LMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF PATHALOGY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. SHREESHA KHANDIGEMDPROFESSOR & HOD
2.DR. SUCHITHRA RAO MDPROFESSOR
3.DR. VASUDEVA SOMAYAJIMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
4.DR. MELLONIE PMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
5.DR. VINUTHA BMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. SAI KMDASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. ARIYAMDASST. PROFESSOR
8.DR. SUKANYAMDSENIOR RESIDENT
9.DR. MANJUSHREE VIVEKMDSENIOR RESIDENT
10.DR. IBRAHIMMBBSTUTOR
11.DR. VINAY B BHARAMAGOUDARMBBSTUTOR
12.DR. CHANDRASHEKAR S AMBBSTUTOR
13.DR. AGRAJMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. INDIRA BAIRYMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. RADHAAKRISHNA MDPROFESSOR
3.DR. GUFRAN AHMED M BIJAPURMDPROFESSOR
4.DR. DIWAKARA S VMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
5.DR. SWETHA T SMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. ARCHANA DERAJEMSc PhDSENIOR RESIDENT
7.DR. SATHISH MAHURMBBSTUTOR
8.DR. SHADHA HIND KMBBSTUTOR
9.DR. MONIKA B MMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. K JAGADEESH MDPROFESSOR
2.DR. NITHIN SHASHIDHARMDASOC. PROFESSOR
3.DR. MANOHAR GANAPATHI REVANKARMDASOC. PROFESSOR
4.DR. DEEPTHI SHRIDHARMDASST. PROFESSOR
5.DR. CARON SASHA MARIAMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. VINODRAJ K MDASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. KIRAN A KANTHAVARMDASST. PROFESSOR
8.DR. ABRAHARMDTUTOR
9.DR. SHIVASHANKAR SUSHMA SHANKARMBBSTUTOR
10.DR. YASHITHAMBBSTUTOR
SANA NOORUDHINMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. SHAMKISHORE KMDPROFESSOR & HOD
2.DR. SHASHIDHAR C MESTRIMDPROFESSOR
3.DR. NIKHIL DILEEPH MDASST. PROFESSOR
4.DR. DISHWARIMBBSTUTOR
5.DR. HIBA HAMEEDMBBSTUTOR
6.DR. MADHU RMBBSTUTOR

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. RAMA PRAKASHA SMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. PADMA PRASADMDPROFESSOR
3.DR. UDAYASHANKAR BABUMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
4.DR. VIPIN DAS MDASST. PROFESSOR
5.DR. YASHASWINIMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. RACHAN SHETTYMDASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. MATHEW ABRAHAMMDASST. PROFESSOR
8.DR. BALAJIMDSENIOR REISIDENT
9.DR. SHREEKANTH MALWADEMDSENIOR REISIDENT
10.DR. SOMANATHA CHILLALAMDSENIOR REISIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF PULMONARY MEDICINE

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. C. SUBRAMANYAMMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. NITHIN MDASST. PROFESSOR
3.DR. ZEBA NOORUDHEENMDSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. LOKESH BHATMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
2.DR. SACHIN MANOHAR SHETTYMDASST. PROFESSOR
3.DR. DELVIN POULOSEMDASST. PROFESSOR
DR. MALAVIKA HANDEMDSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. HARIDAS K MDPROFESSOR
2.DR. PARAMESHWARMDASST. PROFESSOR
3.DR. NITHIN A SHETTY MDSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. BALAJI M DMDPROFESSOR
1.DR. ASHWINI P.S.DNBASST. PROFESSOR
2.DR. IRFAN G MDSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. ZAMEERUDDINMSPROFESSOR
2.DR. KESHAV PRASADMSPROFESSOR
3.DR. VINOD KUMARMSASSOC. PROFESSOR
4.DR. CHELUVANARAYANA M GMSASSOC. PROFESSOR
5.DR. VIDYA SHARAD BHATMSASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. ASHWIN ALVAMSASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. MUBEEN AHMEDMSASST. PROFESSOR
8.DR. IDRISMSSENIOR RESIDENT
9.DR. NOOTHANMSSENIOR RESIDENT
10.DR. GAIKWAD SANDEEPMSSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. CHAITHANYA B SHETTYMSASSOC. PROFESSOR
2.DR. ATEET P BABLIMSASST. PROFESSOR
3.DR. SANDEEP KRMSASST. PROFESSOR
4.DR. CHANDANMSSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF ENT

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. M. PANDURANGA KAMATHMSPROFESSOR & PRINCIPAL
2.DR. ABHILASHMSASST. PROFESSOR
3.DR. RASHMIMSASST. PROFESSOR
4.DR. SUSHAN SHETTYMSSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF OPTHALMOLOGY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. DURGAPRASADMSASSOC. PROFESSOR
2.DR. MAYURI BHAKADEMSSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF OBG

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. SUCHITHRA THUNGAMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. SHARADA K SMDPROFESSOR
3.DR. GIRIJAMMAMDASST. PROFESSOR
4.DR. SUMANGALA YELLIGARMDASST. PROFESSOR
5.DR. KAVYA RASHMI RAOMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. RITHESH SKMSASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. LULU AMEENAMSSENIOR RESIDENT
8.DR. PRATIBHA P SMSSENIOR RESIDENT
9.DR. PRIYANKA JAYDEVMSSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF RADIO DIAGNOSIS

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. SHEETHAL C MMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. GOURI B KAVERIAPPADNBASSOC. PROFESSOR
3.DR. HARSHITHA H.SMDASST. PROFESSOR
4.DR. SOMSHEKAR SOGIMDSENIOR RESIDENT
5.DR. GURUDATH SHENOYDNBSENIOR RESIDENT
6.DR. FAHID REHMANDNBSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHISIA

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. NAGARAJA RAO GRUDATTAMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. SUPRITHMD
3.DR. RAMESH PRABHUMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
4.DR. SWARNA REKHAMDASSOC. PROFESSOR
5.DR. TAMMANA AHAMEDMDASST. PROFESSOR
6.DR. SHWETHADNBASST. PROFESSOR
7.DR. TOM PARUPPALLIL KURIANCMDSENIOR RESIDENT
8.DR. SHREEHARSHA BMDSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. VINESH KAMATH KMDSASSOC. PROFESSOR
2.DR. AKSHATHAMDSASSOC. PROFESSOR
3.DR. JANSIRANI CBDSSENIOR RESIDENT

DEPARTMENT OF EMERGENCY MEDICINE

Sl. No.NameQualificationDesignation
1.DR. NARAYAN SRINIVAS GUDIMDPROFESSOR
2.DR. SREEKANTHMDPROFESSOR
3.DR. SIDDHARTH M PMSASST.PROFESSOR
4.DR. SACHIN SHANKAR PMSSENIOR RESIDENT
5.DR. AVINASH AHIREMSSENIOR RESIDENT
6.DR. ILA M SMSSENIOR RESIDENT
7.DR. MOHD ASHAR E KMS (ORTHO)SENIOR RESIDENT
8.DR. SUPREETH E RMSSENIOR RESIDENT
9.DR. ABHIRAJ RAJENDRA MATREMSSENIOR RESIDENT
DR. KIRAN